Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Columbia, SC

Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$6.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($249.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Secondaries, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$249.3M
Total AUM: $6.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $30.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H&F Executives Fund X Buyout 2025
$22.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
GTCR Fund XIV Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Iconiq Strategic Partners VII Growth Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PAI Partners VIII Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bridgepoint Europe VII Buyout 2023
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Columbia, SC) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($156.0M allocation gap toward a 14.0% target, advised by Marquette Associates).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

634 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H&F Executives X (2025 Vintage)
Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $22.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Washington State Investment Board: $300.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR p.117)

Additional shared vehicles: GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage) · Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)
Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYSCRF 2025, p.163)

Additional shared vehicles: Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Escondido Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)
Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bannockburn Escondido Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $89.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: H&F Executives X (2025 Vintage) · GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+631 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (634 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Columbia, SC). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($249.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $30.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Secondaries, Venture Capital. Open preview records include H&F Executives Fund X (2025 Vintage), GTCR Fund XIV (2025 Vintage), Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage), PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage).

How are Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/congaree-danbury-wakefield-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Congaree Danbury Wakefield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 634 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Washington State Investment Board (5 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executives X (2025 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)), Bannockburn Escondido Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs