Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Greensboro, NC

Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($36.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$36.6M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
M/C Partners IX Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BR/ERB Sierra Blanca Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Brevan Howard Alpha Strategies Fund, L.P. Multi-Strategy 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII Venture Capital 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2024
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 21.6% Actual; $1.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 58-1681560) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation

499 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalPERS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalPERS: $50.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: OHA Black Bear Fund, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Tallahassee Retirement System (Tallahassee RS)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Golub Capital Partners 14 (2022 Vintage)
Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation: $5.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Tallahassee Retirement System (Tallahassee RS): $15.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Tallahassee Annual Report, p.15)

Additional shared vehicles: WCP Special core Plus Fund III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform

Fund of Funds / Seeder Conshohocken, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Frazier Life Sciences XI (2022 Vintage)
Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform: $35.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: OHA Black Bear Fund, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+496 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (499 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Greensboro, NC). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($36.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation's public disclosures?

Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include M/C Partners IX (2025 Vintage), BR/ERB Sierra Blanca Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brevan Howard Alpha Strategies Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2024 Vintage).

How are Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cone-health-philanthropic-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cone Health Philanthropic Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 499 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalPERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Acrew Diversify Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Tallahassee Retirement System (Tallahassee RS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Capital Partners 14 (2022 Vintage)), Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Life Sciences XI (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs