Falmouth Bonaventure Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage) · True Ventures IV LP (2024 Vintage)
$9.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($706.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trident X, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$41.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Trident X LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$33.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP | Secondaries | 2025 |
$33.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| True Ventures IV LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$42.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Triangle Investment Opportunities II, L.P. | Private Equity | 2024 |
$40.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Coldwater DuPage Valley Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 12.9% Actual; $234.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$105M–$199M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 12.9% actual on $9.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Albourne Partners.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Coldwater DuPage Valley Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coldwater DuPage Valley Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Coldwater DuPage Valley Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Coldwater, MI). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($706.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $33.2M (range: $19.0M to $51.3M).
Coldwater DuPage Valley Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Trident X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Trident X LP (2025 Vintage), Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), True Ventures IV LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Coldwater DuPage Valley Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coldwater-dupage-valley-sinclair-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coldwater DuPage Valley Sinclair Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 597 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Falmouth Bonaventure Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Trident X LP (2025 Vintage)), Vanderbilt University Office of Investments (7 shared vehicles, e.g. True Ventures IV LP (2024 Vintage)), Quilvest Europe Family Office (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage)).