Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Clewiston, FL

CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($36.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$36.7M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.6M – $7.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.8% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.46x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Menlo Olympic Fund I, L.P. Venture Capital 2023
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
Domestic Equity (Clewiston Pension Trust Fund) Multi-Strategy 2024
$7.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
Fixed Income (Clewiston Pension Trust Fund) Private Credit 2024
$7.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
International Equity (Clewiston Pension Trust Fund) Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.2% Actual; $1.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Fixed Income under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)

389 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

CWPSPF-FL (Clearwater Law Enforcement Supplemental)

Public Pension Plan Clearwater, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CWPSPF-FL (Clearwater Law Enforcement Supplemental): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.

Family Office / MFO Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)
CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc.: $304.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Blue Pool Capital (Tsai / Wu Multi-Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Central, Hong Kong
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Blue Pool Capital (Tsai / Wu Multi-Family Office): $551.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+386 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (389 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)

Frequently Asked Questions: CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)

What type of institutional allocator is CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Clewiston, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($36.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.6M to $7.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)'s public disclosures?

CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout. Open preview records include Menlo Olympic Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage), Domestic Equity (Clewiston Pension Trust Fund) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income (Clewiston Pension Trust Fund) (2024 Vintage), International Equity (Clewiston Pension Trust Fund) (2024 Vintage).

How are CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clwrt-fl-clewiston-municipal-retirement-investments or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CLWRT-FL (Clewiston Municipal Retirement Investments) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 389 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CWPSPF-FL (Clearwater Law Enforcement Supplemental) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Capital Group Private Client Services, Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)), Blue Pool Capital (Tsai / Wu Multi-Family Office) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs