Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Lake City, FL HQ: Lake City, FL

CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)

$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($98.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$98.2M
Total AUM: $0.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$4.2M
Range: $1.1M – $37.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
American Core Realty Fund (Lake City Pension Plan) Real Estate 2025
$1.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
Equities Portfolio (Lake City Pension Trusts) Buyout 2024
$37.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)
Equities Portfolio (Lake City Police Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$15.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)
Equities Portfolio (Lake City General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$13.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Lake City Pension Trusts) Private Credit 2024
$7.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.44)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans) (Public Pension Plan, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $7.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)

279 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Cliffwater

OCIO / Wealth RIA Marina Del Rey, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cliffwater: $294.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Simsbury, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF: $700.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Brandes Investment Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA La Jolla, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Brandes Investment Partners: $204.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+276 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (279 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)

Frequently Asked Questions: CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)

What type of institutional allocator is CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Lake City, FL; Headquarters: Lake City, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($98.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.2M (range: $1.1M to $37.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)'s public disclosures?

CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Direct Lending. Open preview records include American Core Realty Fund (Lake City Pension Plan) (2025 Vintage), Equities Portfolio (Lake City Pension Trusts) (2024 Vintage), Equities Portfolio (Lake City Police Plan) (2024 Vintage), Equities Portfolio (Lake City General Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clcptf-fl-lake-city-municipal-retirement-plans or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CLCPTF-FL (Lake City Municipal Retirement Plans) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 279 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cliffwater (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Brandes Investment Partners (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Lake City, FL Institutional LPs