Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Decatur, GA

Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$8.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($359.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$359.1M
Total AUM: $8.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$23.0M
Range: $17.0M – $47.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
JLL Partners Fund V, L.P. Buyout 2025
$35.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HPS Specialty Fund VI Private Credit 2025
$31.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV Buyout 2025
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
GTCR Fund XIV Buyout 2025
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PAI Partners VIII Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $8.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.8% Actual; $178.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$80M–$151M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.8% actual on $8.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Albourne Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

397 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Clairmont Highlands Winchester Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage)
Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $23.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Clairmont Highlands Winchester Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $16.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Cayuga Lake Cuyahoga Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)
Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $21.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cayuga Lake Cuyahoga Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $82.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage) · Axium Infrastructure Canada II L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Escondido Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)
Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bannockburn Escondido Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $89.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage) · GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+394 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (397 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Decatur, GA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($359.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.0M (range: $17.0M to $47.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets. Open preview records include JLL Partners Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HPS Specialty Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage), GTCR Fund XIV (2025 Vintage).

How are Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clairmont-hoosac-eastwood-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Clairmont Hoosac Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 397 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Clairmont Highlands Winchester Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Welsh Carson Anderson & Stowe XIV (2025 Vintage)), Cayuga Lake Cuyahoga Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR XIV (2025 Vintage)), Bannockburn Escondido Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs