New Mexico State Investment Council
Additional shared vehicles: Khosla Ventures Seed F, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · EnCap Energy Transition Fund I (2021 Vintage)
$8.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.02B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Point IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$161.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$152.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$26.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bain Capital Venture Partners XIVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$23.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$21.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Clairmont Coldwater Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $8.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.5% vs. 61.9% Actual; $226.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$102M–$192M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.5% vs 61.9% actual on $8.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Clairmont Coldwater Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clairmont Coldwater Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Clairmont Coldwater Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Decatur, GA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.02B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.0M (range: $19.0M to $206.5M).
Clairmont Coldwater Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include Stone Point IX (2025 Vintage), GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Clairmont Coldwater Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clairmont-coldwater-fontaine-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Clairmont Coldwater Fontaine Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 439 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2023 Vintage)), New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures Seed F, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), South Carolina RSIC (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Partners Specialty Lending Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).