Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Decatur, GA

Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($464.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$464.1M
Total AUM: $6.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$19.0M
Range: $14.0M – $50.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.7% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.33x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Audax Private Equity Fund III Buyout 2025
$38.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
UP Ventures II Venture Capital 2025
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Audax Private Equity Fund V Buyout 2025
$18.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP Natural Resources 2025
$15.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, L.P. Buyout 2024
$32.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 19.3% Actual; $140.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$63M–$120M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 19.3% actual on $6.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool

570 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Bellflower Hoosac Ravenscroft Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Cerritos, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage)
Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $38.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bellflower Hoosac Ravenscroft Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $29.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2025 Vintage) · Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Danbury Chickamauga Bellingham Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2025 Vintage)
Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Danbury Chickamauga Bellingham Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $83.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Glacier Peak Cocheco Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Glacier Peak Cocheco Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $65.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+567 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (570 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Decatur, GA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($464.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.0M (range: $14.0M to $50.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage), UP Ventures II (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage), Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/clairmont-brookline-winchester-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Clairmont Brookline Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 570 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bellflower Hoosac Ravenscroft Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Danbury Chickamauga Bellingham Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Axxon Brazil Private Equity Fund II B, LP (2025 Vintage)), Glacier Peak Cocheco Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs