Skip to main content
Institutional Trust CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Chattahoochee, FL

CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($20.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Energy Transition, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$20.7M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $120K – $2.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Certificates of Deposit (Chattahoochee Firefighters' Pension Trust) Private Credit 2024
$370K
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.23)
Cash and Cash Equivalents (Chattahoochee Firefighters' Pension Trust) Multi-Strategy 2024
$120K
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.23)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. Energy Transition 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund) (Institutional Trust, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.4% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Cash & Equivalents, Fixed Income under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)

573 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan Leeds, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)
CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS): $208.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund)

Public Pension Plan Apopka, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)
CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Beacon Pointe Advisors

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)
CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Beacon Pointe Advisors: $349.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+570 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (573 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Chattahoochee, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($20.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $120K to $2.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)'s public disclosures?

CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Energy Transition, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Certificates of Deposit (Chattahoochee Firefighters' Pension Trust) (2024 Vintage), Cash and Cash Equivalents (Chattahoochee Firefighters' Pension Trust) (2024 Vintage), PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Global Transition Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chthff-fl-chattahoochee-firemen-s-trust-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CHTHFF-FL (Chattahoochee Firemen's Trust Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 573 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Border to Coast Pensions Partnership (UK LGPS) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Global Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)), APKPOR-FL (Apopka Police Officers Relief Fund) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Beacon Pointe Advisors (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Florida Institutional LPs