Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Chattanooga, TN

Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$2.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($235.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$235.8M
Total AUM: $2.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.0M
Range: $10.6M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/16)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund V Private Credit 2025
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. Direct Lending 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI Infrastructure 2025
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Quantum Energy Partners VIII Infrastructure 2025
$18.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Avesi Partners II Buyout 2025
$16.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Chattanooga, TN) committed $16.0M to Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. (Direct Lending sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($63.0M allocation gap toward a 21.0% target, advised by Cambridge Associates).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

401 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Avesi Partners II (2025 Vintage)
Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $16.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
South Carolina RSIC: $1.55B · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Paul Capital IX (2025 Vintage) · Ares Capital Opportunities Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

TCDRS (Texas County & District)

Public Pension Plan Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Paul Capital IX (2025 Vintage)
Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $12.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TCDRS (Texas County & District): $109.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (TCDRS 2023 ACFR, p.60)

Additional shared vehicles: Avesi Partners II (2025 Vintage) · Peak Rock Real Estate Fund I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Peak Rock Real Estate Fund I (2021 Vintage)
Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $114.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Paul Capital IX (2025 Vintage) · Peak Rock Capital III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+398 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (401 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Chattanooga, TN). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($235.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $10.6M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund V (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Quantum Energy Partners VIII (2025 Vintage).

How are Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chickamauga-briarcliff-fontaine-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chickamauga Briarcliff Fontaine Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 401 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include South Carolina RSIC (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Avesi Partners II (2025 Vintage)), TCDRS (Texas County & District) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Paul Capital IX (2025 Vintage)), Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Peak Rock Real Estate Fund I (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs