Dushanbe Tajikistan Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Francisco Agility II (2023 Vintage) · Francisco Agility II Co-Inv I (2023 Vintage)
$4.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($476.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQT Infrastructure VIII | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX | Buyout | 2024 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Partners Growth II | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$27.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Agility II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$26.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Agility II Co-Inv I | Private Equity | 2023 |
$25.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $88.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 20.2% actual on $4.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Columbus, GA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($476.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.2M (range: $13.0M to $39.7M).
Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include EQT Infrastructure VIII (2024 Vintage), Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX (2024 Vintage), Francisco Partners Growth II (2023 Vintage), Francisco Agility II (2023 Vintage).
Records for Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chattahoochee-coos-bay-carrington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chattahoochee Coos Bay Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 448 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Dushanbe Tajikistan Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Partners Growth II (2023 Vintage)), Housatonic Coeur d'Alene Winchester University Foundation & Endowment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Agility II (2023 Vintage)), Muscat Oman Evangeline Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Agility II Co-Inv I (2023 Vintage)).