Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Columbus, GA

Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$6.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($494.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
26
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$494.9M
Total AUM: $6.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $14.0M – $32.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.1% Mean IRR (n=14) · 1.74x Mean TVPI (n=14)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. Real Assets 2025
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Andreessen Horowitz LSV Fund IV Venture Capital 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Stone Point Capital Trident X Buyout 2025
$32.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Fortress Lending Fund III Buyout 2023
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $113.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$51M–$96M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 12.2% actual on $6.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

529 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (26 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Simsbury, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $19.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF: $42.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Fortress Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Housatonic Charles River Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Housatonic Charles River Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $65.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Fortress Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Muscat Oman Evangeline Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Middle East
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fortress Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Muscat Oman Evangeline Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $64.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Founders Fund Growth II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+526 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (529 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Columbus, GA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($494.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $14.0M to $32.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Andreessen Horowitz LSV Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Stone Point Capital Trident X (2025 Vintage).

How are Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chattahoochee-catskill-sandberg-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chattahoochee Catskill Sandberg Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 529 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Housatonic Charles River Mcallister Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Muscat Oman Evangeline Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs