Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Columbus, GA

Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$4.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($301.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$301.7M
Total AUM: $4.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $34.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.9% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.66x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Fortress Credit OP V Private Credit 2025
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Aisling Capital VI Venture Capital 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
LS Investments C, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Astorg VIII Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cinven Eighth Fund Buyout 2023
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.4% Actual; $117.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$53M–$99M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.4% actual on $4.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

472 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fortress Credit OP V (2023 Vintage)
Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
South Carolina RSIC: $46.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Permira VIII (2023 Vintage) · Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

SURS Illinois

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Permira VIII (2023 Vintage)
Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
SURS Illinois: $125.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SURS ACFR FY2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XII (2023 Vintage) · HIG Bayside Debt & LBO Fund IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Aisling Capital VI (2024 Vintage)
Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pennsylvania SERS: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Pennsylvania SERS Board Meeting Minutes, June 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Permira VIII (2023 Vintage) · Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+469 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (472 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Columbus, GA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($301.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $34.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Fortress Credit OP V (2025 Vintage), Aisling Capital VI (2025 Vintage), LS Investments C, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Astorg VIII (2025 Vintage).

How are Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/chattahoochee-brookline-chesterfield-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Chattahoochee Brookline Chesterfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 472 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include South Carolina RSIC (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Credit OP V (2023 Vintage)), SURS Illinois (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Permira VIII (2023 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Aisling Capital VI (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs