Comal Hudson Valley Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage) · BC European Fund XI (2023 Vintage)
$5.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($556.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thoma Bravo Fund XVI | Buyout | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Alpine Investors IX-A LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BDT & MSD Partners Fund I | Buyout | 2023 |
$36.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BC European Fund XI | Buyout | 2023 |
$35.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BCP Tac Ops III S (Surge) LP | Private Equity | 2023 |
$20.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cayuga Lake Fairfield County Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 19.7% Actual; $102.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$46M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 19.7% actual on $5.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Cayuga Lake Fairfield County Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cayuga Lake Fairfield County Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cayuga Lake Fairfield County Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Ithaca, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($556.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.5M (range: $13.0M to $45.1M).
Cayuga Lake Fairfield County Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Thoma Bravo Fund XVI (2025 Vintage), Alpine Investors IX-A LP (2024 Vintage), BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage), BC European Fund XI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cayuga Lake Fairfield County Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cayuga-lake-fairfield-county-vance-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cayuga Lake Fairfield County Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 502 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Comal Hudson Valley Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. BDT & MSD Partners Fund III (2024 Vintage)), Mariner (10 shared vehicles, e.g. BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage)), Dorchester Bucksport Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. BC European Fund XI (2023 Vintage)).