Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Dayton, OH

Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$8.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($435.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Real Assets, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$435.4M
Total AUM: $8.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$24.0M
Range: $17.0M – $42.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.9% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.31x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Holocene Advisors Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$32.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hildred Equity Partners II Buyout 2025
$24.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sycamore Partners IV Buyout 2025
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HighVista Private Equity XI LP Private Equity 2025
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HitecVision New Energy Fund II Real Assets 2024
$27.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Dayton, OH) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($246.0M allocation gap toward a 14.0% target, advised by Marquette Associates).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

536 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Boise Basin Gila Valley Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Boise, ID
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sycamore Partners IV (2025 Vintage)
Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $24.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Boise Basin Gila Valley Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $36.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Parthenon Investors VII (2025 Vintage) · Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Amador Valley Cape Fear Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Pleasanton, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Parthenon Investors VII (2025 Vintage)
Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Amador Valley Cape Fear Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $32.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sycamore Partners IV (2025 Vintage) · Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Anacostia Green Mountain Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Washington, DC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)
Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Anacostia Green Mountain Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $13.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Sycamore Partners IV (2025 Vintage) · Parthenon Investors VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+533 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (536 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Dayton, OH). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($435.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $24.0M (range: $17.0M to $42.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Real Assets, Private Credit. Open preview records include Holocene Advisors Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Hildred Equity Partners II (2025 Vintage), Sycamore Partners IV (2025 Vintage), HighVista Private Equity XI LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/carillon-chelan-silverstein-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Carillon Chelan Silverstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 536 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Boise Basin Gila Valley Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Sycamore Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Amador Valley Cape Fear Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Parthenon Investors VII (2025 Vintage)), Anacostia Green Mountain Osullivan Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs