Bitterroot Catskill Chamberlain Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: High Street Logistics Value Fund I (2024 Vintage) · Helios Investors III LP (2024 Vintage)
$6.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($526.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Co-Investment (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellman & Freidman Capital Partners XI | Buyout | 2025 |
$38.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| High Street Logistics Value Fund I | Real Estate | 2024 |
$37.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Helios Investors III LP | Private Equity | 2024 |
$33.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Heitman Value Partners VI | Real Estate | 2024 |
$31.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| High Street Value Add Fund I LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$27.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Carillon Cape May Worthington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.8% Actual; $134.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$60M–$114M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.8% actual on $6.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Carillon Cape May Worthington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Carillon Cape May Worthington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Carillon Cape May Worthington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Dayton, OH). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($526.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.8M (range: $13.0M to $47.2M).
Carillon Cape May Worthington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Co-Investment. Open preview records include Hellman & Freidman Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), High Street Logistics Value Fund I (2024 Vintage), Helios Investors III LP (2024 Vintage), Heitman Value Partners VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Carillon Cape May Worthington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/carillon-cape-may-worthington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Carillon Cape May Worthington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 567 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bitterroot Catskill Chamberlain Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Hellman & Freidman Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage)), FEG Investment Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. High Street Logistics Value Fund I (2024 Vintage)), United Capital Financial Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Helios Investors III LP (2024 Vintage)).