FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management)
Additional shared vehicles: Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · Graham Capital Management, LP (2024 Vintage)
$5.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($414.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Hill Equity Partners IV | Buyout | 2025 |
$34.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Graycliff Private Equity Partners V | Buyout | 2025 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Thoma Bravo Fund XVI | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Graham Capital Management, LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$37.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$18.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Carbondale Harriman Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.0% Actual; $165.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$74M–$140M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 20.0% actual on $5.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: bFinance.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Carbondale Harriman Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Carbondale Harriman Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Carbondale Harriman Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Carbondale, IL). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($414.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $46.6M).
Carbondale Harriman Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Thoma Bravo Fund XVI (2025 Vintage), Graham Capital Management, LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Carbondale Harriman Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/carbondale-harriman-chamberlain-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Carbondale Harriman Chamberlain University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 459 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), High Country Georgetown Kavanagh Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Liege Wallonia Chappaqua Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Graham Capital Management, LP (2024 Vintage)).