Amador Valley Huron Valley Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage) · Great Hill Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)
$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($380.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FGP Redwood Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$27.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| FSN Capital IV | Private Equity | 2025 |
$21.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| FSN Capital V | Private Equity | 2025 |
$13.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| FGP PA Redwood Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$30.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| ExodusPoint Partners Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$29.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Carbondale Estero Bay Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.8% Actual; $110.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$50M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.8% actual on $5.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Carbondale Estero Bay Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Carbondale Estero Bay Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Carbondale Estero Bay Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Carbondale, IL). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($380.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $40.5M).
Carbondale Estero Bay Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital. Open preview records include FGP Redwood Fund LP (2025 Vintage), FSN Capital IV (2025 Vintage), FSN Capital V (2025 Vintage), FGP PA Redwood Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Carbondale Estero Bay Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/carbondale-estero-bay-prescott-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Carbondale Estero Bay Prescott University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 469 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Amador Valley Huron Valley Southwell Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage)), Bellflower Brookline Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)), Exor N.V. (Agnelli Family Holding) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. FSN Capital IV (2025 Vintage)).