Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Houston, TX

Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$5.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($448.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$448.2M
Total AUM: $5.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.2M
Range: $13.0M – $27.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.0% Mean IRR (n=12) · 1.78x Mean TVPI (n=12)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Clearlake Opportunities Fund II Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII Secondaries 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Genstar Capital Partners X, L.P. Buyout 2025
$21.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Providence Strategic Growth VI, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$18.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. Private Credit 2022
$21.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Houston, TX) committed $21.8M to Genstar Capital Partners X, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($162.0M allocation gap toward a 14.0% target, advised by Verus Investments).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

568 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $21.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $126.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage) · Summit Partners VC Fd V-A L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Salem, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage)
Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $65.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Summit Partners VC Fd V-A L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Georgetown, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners VC Fd V-A L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $19.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $105.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+565 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (568 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Houston, TX). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($448.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.2M (range: $13.0M to $27.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Clearlake Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage), Genstar Capital Partners X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Providence Strategic Growth VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/candlelight-haverhill-carrington-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Candlelight Haverhill Carrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 568 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe GE III (2021 Vintage)), Georgetown Charles River Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners VC Fd V-A L.P. (2021 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Texas Institutional LPs