Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Cincinnati, OH

Cambridge Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($35.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$35.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Cambridge Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Audax Private Equity Fund V Buyout 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Three Pillars Secondaries Fund, LP Secondaries 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III Private Credit 2024
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Forerunner Builders I LP Venture Capital 2024
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Cambridge Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Cambridge Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $0.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 20-1938332) verified $0.05B endowment (~$3M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Cambridge Charitable Foundation

581 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Cambridge Charitable Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rubicon Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Cambridge Charitable Foundation: $3.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF: $142.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Rubicon Partners SCSp (2023 Vintage) · Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bari Puglia Downers Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Cambridge Charitable Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bari Puglia Downers Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Rubicon Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Rubicon Partners SCSp (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Escanaba Clackamas Vance Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Three Pillars Secondaries Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)
Cambridge Charitable Foundation: $1.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Escanaba Clackamas Vance Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $16.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Rubicon Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Rubicon Partners SCSp (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+578 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Cambridge Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Cambridge Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Cambridge Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (581 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cambridge Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Cambridge Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Cambridge Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Cambridge Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Cambridge Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cincinnati, OH). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($35.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Cambridge Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Cambridge Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Three Pillars Secondaries Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2024 Vintage).

How are Cambridge Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Cambridge Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Cambridge Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cambridge-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Cambridge Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cambridge Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 581 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Rubicon Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Bari Puglia Downers Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Escanaba Clackamas Vance Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Three Pillars Secondaries Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs