Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Hammond, IN

Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$3.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($251.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$251.8M
Total AUM: $3.9B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $27.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street TAO Global Private Credit 2025
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI Private Credit 2025
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund Private Credit 2025
$13.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Golub Capital Partners 15 Private Credit 2023
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $3.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.5% vs. 17.3% Actual; $85.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.5% vs 17.3% actual on $3.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Albourne Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

423 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)
Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $28.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage) · HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Darien Cheyenne Mountain Winchester Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $16.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Darien Cheyenne Mountain Winchester Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage) · HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Aroostook Chautauqua Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Aroostook Chautauqua Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $63.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+420 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (423 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Hammond, IN). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($251.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $27.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage), HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Opportunistic Lending Fund (2025 Vintage), HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/calumet-fort-collins-bellingham-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Calumet Fort Collins Bellingham Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 423 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)), Darien Cheyenne Mountain Winchester Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Aroostook Chautauqua Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs