Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Q-Ventures Program III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
$5.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($379.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Energy Transition, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thoma Bravo Fund XVI | Buyout | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Quantum Capital Solutions II | Energy Transition | 2025 |
$15.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Arlington Capital Partners VII | Buyout | 2025 |
$40.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| CBRE US Core Partners Fund, L.P. | Real Estate | 2023 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Providence Strat Growth V | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Calumet Danbury Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $156.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$70M–$133M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.0% actual on $5.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Calumet Danbury Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Calumet Danbury Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Calumet Danbury Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Hammond, IN). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($379.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $40.1M).
Calumet Danbury Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Energy Transition, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Thoma Bravo Fund XVI (2025 Vintage), Quantum Capital Solutions II (2025 Vintage), Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage), CBRE US Core Partners Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Calumet Danbury Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/calumet-danbury-carrington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Calumet Danbury Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 435 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Quantum Capital Solutions II (2023 Vintage)), Harbor Springs Cheyenne Mountain Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Q-Ventures Program III, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Equitable Holdings General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. QED Investors Fund VII (2021 Vintage)).