Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Shreveport, LA

Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

$16.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($617.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$617.6M
Total AUM: $16.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$46.0M
Range: $34.0M – $86.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lone Star Real Estate Fund VII Real Estate 2025
$46.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII Real Estate 2025
$40.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
EnCap Energy Transition Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$36.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners X Real Estate 2025
$38.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Quantum Energy Partners VIII Infrastructure 2023
$34.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $16.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.5% vs. 12.3% Actual; $356.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$160M–$303M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.5% vs 12.3% actual on $16.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cliffwater.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

436 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Hudson Valley Chelan Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $40.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Hudson Valley Chelan Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Encap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Quantum Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Chicopee Green Mountain Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carlyle Realty Partners IX (2022 Vintage)
Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $48.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Chicopee Green Mountain Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $41.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Brookfield Strategic Real Estate Partners IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Clairmont Catskill Mcallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Encap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $36.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Clairmont Catskill Mcallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Quantum Energy Partners VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+433 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (436 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Shreveport, LA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($617.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $46.0M (range: $34.0M to $86.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's public disclosures?

Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include Lone Star Real Estate Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage), EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners X (2025 Vintage).

How are Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/caddo-lake-germantown-wakefield-industrial-consolidated-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Caddo Lake Germantown Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 436 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hudson Valley Chelan Pembroke University Foundation & Endowment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners Europe VII (2025 Vintage)), Chicopee Green Mountain Sheffield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Realty Partners IX (2022 Vintage)), Clairmont Catskill Mcallister Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Encap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs