Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: California HQ: Burlingame, CA

Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($463.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Secondaries, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Assets, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$463.6M
Total AUM: $6.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$19.8M
Range: $14.0M – $34.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.4% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.68x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP Infrastructure 2025
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund V Secondaries 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Kingswood CP Opp III Private Equity 2025
$15.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Harvest Partners SCP Fund V Buyout 2025
$26.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Long Ridge Equity Partners IV Buyout 2023
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.5% vs. 11.9% Actual; $166.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$75M–$141M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.5% vs 11.9% actual on $6.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

476 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Edizione S.p.A. (Benetton Family Holding)

Family Office / MFO Treviso / Milan, Italy
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Edizione S.p.A. (Benetton Family Holding): $63.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage) · Kinderhook Capital Fund 7 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Southeast Asset Advisors

Family Office / MFO Thomasville, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage)
Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Southeast Asset Advisors: $12.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Kinderhook Capital Fund 7 (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Nippon Life Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Tokyo / Osaka, Japan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kinderhook Capital Fund 7 (2022 Vintage)
Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $28.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Nippon Life Insurance General Account: $85.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage) · Kimmeridge Fund VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+473 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (476 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: Burlingame, CA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($463.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.8M (range: $14.0M to $34.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Secondaries, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Assets, Private Credit. Open preview records include Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), StepStone Secondary Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), Kingswood CP Opp III (2025 Vintage), Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/burlingame-door-county-prescott-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Burlingame Door County Prescott Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 476 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Edizione S.p.A. (Benetton Family Holding) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Kinterra Battery Metals Mining Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)), Southeast Asset Advisors (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Kingswood CP Opp III (2023 Vintage)), Nippon Life Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Kinderhook Capital Fund 7 (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & California Institutional LPs