Contoocook Adirondack Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Cornwall Domestic, LP (2023 Vintage) · Gridiron Capital Fund V (2023 Vintage)
$4.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($332.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cortec Group Fund VIII, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$22.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI | Buyout | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Cornwall Domestic, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bain Capital Credit Special Situations Asia IV | Private Credit | 2023 |
$23.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Gridiron Capital Fund V | Buyout | 2023 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Breckenridge Cumberland Gap Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 19.7% Actual; $82.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 19.7% actual on $4.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Breckenridge Cumberland Gap Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Breckenridge Cumberland Gap Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Breckenridge Cumberland Gap Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Breckenridge, CO). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($332.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $36.3M).
Breckenridge Cumberland Gap Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Cortec Group Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage), Cornwall Domestic, LP (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Credit Special Situations Asia IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Breckenridge Cumberland Gap Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/breckenridge-cumberland-gap-mcallister-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Breckenridge Cumberland Gap Mcallister University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 386 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Contoocook Adirondack Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage)), Catoctin Androscoggin Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Gridiron Capital Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)).