Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Savannah, GA

Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$4.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($285.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Secondaries, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$285.4M
Total AUM: $4.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $34.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.4% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.79x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street Partners V Private Credit 2025
$34.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Apollo Management, LP Buyout 2022
$28.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $77.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 20.2% actual on $4.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

481 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Atchafalaya Driftless Silverstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Atchafalaya Driftless Silverstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $19.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2025 Vintage) · Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Bitterroot Hiwassee Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bitterroot Hiwassee Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $60.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Bitterroot Catskill Chamberlain Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bitterroot Catskill Chamberlain Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $14.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+478 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (481 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Savannah, GA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($285.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $34.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Secondaries, Buyout. Open preview records include Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2025 Vintage), Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage), KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Partners V (2025 Vintage).

How are Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bonaventure-atchafalaya-remington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bonaventure Atchafalaya Remington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 481 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atchafalaya Driftless Silverstein Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2025 Vintage)), Bitterroot Hiwassee Ashford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Churchill Middle Market Senior Loan Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Bitterroot Catskill Chamberlain Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs