Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: California HQ: Bakersfield, CA

Bolthouse Investment Management Services

$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($76.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$76.5M
Total AUM: $0.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$4.1M
Range: $2.5M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bolthouse Investment Management Services

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$4.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
General Catalyst Group XII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$3.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TPG Real Estate Credit Opportunities, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$3.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Vista Credit Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2024
$4.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bolthouse Investment Management Services

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bolthouse Investment Management Services (Family Office / MFO, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $10.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-73757, CRD #148531) verified $0.57B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bolthouse Investment Management Services

791 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bolthouse Investment Management Services (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Ras Al Khaimah RAK Investment Authority UAE Housatonic Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)
Bolthouse Investment Management Services: $3.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ras Al Khaimah RAK Investment Authority UAE Housatonic Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $52.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Altor Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Naples, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Altor Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
Bolthouse Investment Management Services: $6.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $80.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage) · Alterra IOS Venture III LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage)
Bolthouse Investment Management Services: $5.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $24.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Altor Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · Alterra IOS Venture III LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+788 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bolthouse Investment Management Services

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bolthouse Investment Management Services

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Bolthouse Investment Management Services) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (791 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bolthouse Investment Management Services and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bolthouse Investment Management Services

Frequently Asked Questions: Bolthouse Investment Management Services

What type of institutional allocator is Bolthouse Investment Management Services and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bolthouse Investment Management Services is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: Bakersfield, CA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($76.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.1M (range: $2.5M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bolthouse Investment Management Services's public disclosures?

Bolthouse Investment Management Services has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TPG Real Estate Credit Opportunities, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Bolthouse Investment Management Services's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bolthouse Investment Management Services cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bolthouse Investment Management Services's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bolthouse-investment-management-services or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bolthouse Investment Management Services?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bolthouse Investment Management Services shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 791 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ras Al Khaimah RAK Investment Authority UAE Housatonic Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (7 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)), Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Altor Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Catoctin Chautauqua Livingston Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & California Institutional LPs