Verizon Master Savings & Pension Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Abbott Investors 2023 (2023 Vintage) · Abbott Secondary Opportunities III LP (2023 Vintage)
$57.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($2.54B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAI Europe VIII, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$211.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$179.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$45.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$55.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Abbott Investors 2023 | Private Equity | 2023 |
$129.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Boeing Company Employee Retirement Plans Master Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $57.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.5% vs. 11.0% Actual; $287.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000012927, $57.4B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (13.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (11.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Boeing Company Employee Retirement Plans Master Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Boeing Company Employee Retirement Plans Master Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Boeing Company Employee Retirement Plans Master Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Arlington, VA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.54B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $101.5M (range: $45.0M to $211.2M).
Boeing Company Employee Retirement Plans Master Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Monroe Capital Private Credit Fund V (2024 Vintage), Arcline Capital Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Boeing Company Employee Retirement Plans Master Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/boeing-company-employee-retirement-plans-master-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Boeing Company Employee Retirement Plans Master Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 687 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Verizon Master Savings & Pension Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Abry Senior Equity VII (2024 Vintage)), Government Pension Investment Fund (GPIF Japan) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Abbott Investors 2023 (2023 Vintage)), Allstate Investment Management Company (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Abbott Secondary Opportunities III LP (2023 Vintage)).