Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Lexington, KY

Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($259.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$259.4M
Total AUM: $4.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $28.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.0% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.48x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP Private Credit 2025
$21.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Coller International Partners IX Secondaries 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII Secondaries 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HarbourVest Dover Street XI Secondaries 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street TAO II Private Credit 2023
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.4% Actual; $127.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$57M–$108M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.4% actual on $4.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

459 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Ajman Ajman Strategic Holding UAE Bucksport Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage)
Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ajman Ajman Strategic Holding UAE Bucksport Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $41.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Berkshire Hills Greenville Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Pittsfield, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage)
Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Berkshire Hills Greenville Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $31.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Battenkill Cherokee Strip Beaumont Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)
Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Battenkill Cherokee Strip Beaumont Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $30.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+456 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (459 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Lexington, KY). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($259.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $28.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage).

How are Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bluegrass-glen-ellyn-southwell-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bluegrass Glen Ellyn Southwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 459 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ajman Ajman Strategic Holding UAE Bucksport Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage)), Berkshire Hills Greenville Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIII (2025 Vintage)), Battenkill Cherokee Strip Beaumont Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs