Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Biltmore Family Office
$3.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($288.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Biltmore Family Office
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$21.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H.I.G. Middle Market Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$20.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$27.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Onex Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$26.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Biltmore Family Office
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Biltmore Family Office (Family Office / MFO, $3.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $61.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-78011, CRD #167174) verified $3.42B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Biltmore Family Office
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Biltmore Family Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (692 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Biltmore Family Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Biltmore Family Office
Frequently Asked Questions: Biltmore Family Office
What type of institutional allocator is Biltmore Family Office and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Biltmore Family Office is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Charlotte, NC). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($288.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.5M (range: $5.0M to $27.7M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Biltmore Family Office's public disclosures?
Biltmore Family Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Direct Lending. Open preview records include H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Middle Market Fund IV (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Biltmore Family Office's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Biltmore Family Office cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Biltmore Family Office's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/biltmore-family-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Biltmore Family Office?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Biltmore Family Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 692 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Insigneo Advisory Services (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Acr Alpine Capital Research (5 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage)).