Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Belle Glade, FL

BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($48.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Direct Lending, Private Credit, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$48.4M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $230K – $13.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.8% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.65x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
NGP Energy Capital Fund XIII Natural Resources 2022
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
NGP Energy Capital Management XII Natural Resources 2021
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Domestic Equity Mutual Funds (Belle Glade General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$13.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Belle Glade General Pension) Private Credit 2024
$10.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Foreign Equity Mutual Funds (Belle Glade General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 9.5% Actual; $3.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents, Fixed Income under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)

679 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

BBMPOP-FL (Bradenton Beach Police FMPTF Trust)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BBMPOP-FL (Bradenton Beach Police FMPTF Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage) · Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Aperio Group

Family Office / MFO Sausalito, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)
BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Aperio Group: $946.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage) · Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Barrow Hanley Global Investors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)
BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Barrow Hanley Global Investors: $228.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage) · Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+676 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (679 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Belle Glade, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($48.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $230K to $13.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)'s public disclosures?

BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement) has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Direct Lending, Private Credit, Natural Resources. Open preview records include NGP Energy Capital Fund XIII (2022 Vintage), NGP Energy Capital Management XII (2021 Vintage), Domestic Equity Mutual Funds (Belle Glade General Plan) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Belle Glade General Pension) (2024 Vintage).

How are BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bggers-fl-belle-glade-general-employees-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BGGERS-FL (Belle Glade General Employees Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 679 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include BBMPOP-FL (Bradenton Beach Police FMPTF Trust) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Aperio Group (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)), Barrow Hanley Global Investors (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs