Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Bartow, FL

BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($53.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$53.1M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.3M
Range: $1.4M – $25.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Dodge & Cox Income Fund Buyout 2024
$4.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.52)
Metropolitan West Total Return Bond Fund Private Credit 2024
$3.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Commitment Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.52)
Commingled Equity Investments - Level 2 (Bartow General) Buyout 2024
$25.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)
Diversified Core Real Estate Fund at NAV (Bartow General) Real Estate 2024
$3.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)
Common Stock Portfolio - Level 1 (Bartow General) Buyout 2024
$2.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.50)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $5.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)

379 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

AbbVie Inc. Pension Plan Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)
BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
AbbVie Inc. Pension Plan Master Trust: $30.7M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

BBMGEP-FL (City of Bradenton Beach GE Plan)

Public Pension Plan Tallahassee, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BBMGEP-FL (City of Bradenton Beach GE Plan): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.

Family Office / MFO Edina, MN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.: $12.7M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage) · PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+376 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (379 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Bartow, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($53.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $1.4M to $25.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)'s public disclosures?

BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Dodge & Cox Income Fund (2024 Vintage), Metropolitan West Total Return Bond Fund (2024 Vintage), Commingled Equity Investments - Level 2 (Bartow General) (2024 Vintage), Diversified Core Real Estate Fund at NAV (Bartow General) (2024 Vintage).

How are BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bgertf-fl-bartow-municipal-general-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BGERTF-FL (Bartow Municipal General Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 379 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include AbbVie Inc. Pension Plan Master Trust (4 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)), BBMGEP-FL (City of Bradenton Beach GE Plan) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Europe VIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs