Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Charleston, SC

Beemok Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($29.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$29.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Beemok Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Founders Fund VIII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP Real Estate 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. Direct Lending 2024
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI Buyout 2024
$2.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Beemok Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Beemok Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 24.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 46-5382571) verified $0.06B endowment (~$3M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Beemok Family Foundation

575 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Beemok Family Foundation (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Allie Family Office

Family Office / MFO Miami, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)
Beemok Family Foundation: $2.4M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Allie Family Office: $4.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

1900 Wealth

OCIO / Wealth RIA San Antonio, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Beemok Family Foundation: $1.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
1900 Wealth: $13.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Bartlett & Co. Wealth Management

Family Office / MFO Cincinnati, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
Beemok Family Foundation: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bartlett & Co. Wealth Management: $68.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage) · Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+572 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Beemok Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Beemok Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Beemok Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (575 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Beemok Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Beemok Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Beemok Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Beemok Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Beemok Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Charleston, SC). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($29.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Beemok Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Beemok Family Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), CapRock Logistics Development Venture LP (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Beemok Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Beemok Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Beemok Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/beemok-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Beemok Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Beemok Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 575 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Allie Family Office (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), 1900 Wealth (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Bartlett & Co. Wealth Management (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs