Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Dillon, MT

Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$3.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($328.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$328.9M
Total AUM: $3.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $28.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
10.3% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.79x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II Private Credit 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street TAO Global Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II Private Credit 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Tramway Venture Partners III Buyout 2023
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Dillon, MT) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($74.8M allocation gap toward a 23.0% target, advised by Albourne Partners).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

472 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Plattsburgh, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)
Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $28.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage) · HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

High Country Bonaventure Breckenridge Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
High Country Bonaventure Breckenridge Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $53.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage) · HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Darien Cheyenne Mountain Winchester Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Darien Cheyenne Mountain Winchester Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage) · HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+469 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (472 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Dillon, MT). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($328.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $28.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity. Open preview records include KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage), HPS Specialty Loan Fund VI (2025 Vintage), HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/beaverhead-humboldt-westbrook-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 472 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO Global (2025 Vintage)), High Country Bonaventure Breckenridge Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Darien Cheyenne Mountain Winchester Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Senior Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs