Boise Basin Gila Valley Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Parthenon Investors VII (2023 Vintage) · Lightspeed Venture Partners XIII (2022 Vintage)
$2.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($307.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sycamore Partners IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Parthenon Investors VII | Buyout | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III | Real Estate | 2023 |
$18.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V | Real Estate | 2023 |
$16.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Europe Realty Fund IV | Real Estate | 2023 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Beartooth Columbine Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $2.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 19.3% Actual; $52.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 19.3% actual on $2.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Beartooth Columbine Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Beartooth Columbine Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Beartooth Columbine Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Billings, MT). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($307.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.2M (range: $12.4M to $19.0M).
Beartooth Columbine Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Sycamore Partners IV (2024 Vintage), Parthenon Investors VII (2024 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2023 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Beartooth Columbine Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/beartooth-columbine-kensington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Beartooth Columbine Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 468 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Boise Basin Gila Valley Whitmore Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Sycamore Partners IV (2024 Vintage)), Bannockburn Gunnison Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Venture Partners XIII (2022 Vintage)), Choptank Brookline Hawthorne Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Net Lease Realty Fund III (2024 Vintage)).