Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Toronto, ON, Canada HQ: Toronto, ON, Canada

BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.68B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Secondaries, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.68B
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $1.65B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.0% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.45x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Muir Woods Partners, L.P. Private Equity 2023
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.74)
2022 Private Equity Fund Investments Buyout 2024
$1.65B
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.74)
Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) (Toronto, ON, Canada) committed $1.7M to Golub Capital Partners 15, L.P. (Private Credit sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($2.0M allocation gap toward a 10.0% target, advised by Wilshire Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)

740 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Brown Brothers Harriman Credit Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Brown Brothers Harriman Credit Partners: $249.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage) · Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Barton Investment Management

Family Office / MFO W. Conshohocken, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Barton Investment Management: $5.4M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage) · Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

BCIPE18-BC (2018 Vintage Private Equity Pool of BCI)

Public Pension Plan Toronto, ON, Canada
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BCIPE18-BC (2018 Vintage Private Equity Pool of BCI): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage) · Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+737 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (740 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)

Frequently Asked Questions: BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)

What type of institutional allocator is BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Toronto, ON, Canada; Headquarters: Toronto, ON, Canada). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.68B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $1.65B).

Which private-market strategies appear in BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)'s public disclosures?

BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Secondaries, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Muir Woods Partners, L.P. (2023 Vintage), 2022 Private Equity Fund Investments (2024 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bridgepoint Europe VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bcipe22-bc-bci-2022-direct-and-co-invest-private-equity or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BCIPE22-BC (BCI 2022 Direct & Co-Invest Private Equity) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 740 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brown Brothers Harriman Credit Partners (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Barton Investment Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage)), BCIPE18-BC (2018 Vintage Private Equity Pool of BCI) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Toronto, ON, Canada Institutional LPs