Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Toronto, ON, Canada HQ: Toronto, ON, Canada

BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($2.06B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Secondaries, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.06B
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $2.03B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.8% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.46x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I Buyout 2023
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.48)
2020 Private Equity Fund Investments Buyout 2024
$2.03B
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.48)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI, L.P. Secondaries 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.1% Actual; $5.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Private Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)

697 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

1607 Capital Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA Richmond, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
1607 Capital Partners: $17.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

BBMPOP-FL (Bradenton Beach Police FMPTF Trust)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BBMPOP-FL (Bradenton Beach Police FMPTF Trust): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Sellwood Investment Partners

OCIO / Wealth RIA Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)
BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Sellwood Investment Partners: $10.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage) · Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+694 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (697 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Toronto, ON, Canada; Headquarters: Toronto, ON, Canada). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.06B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $2.03B).

Which private-market strategies appear in BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)'s public disclosures?

BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Secondaries, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Mubadala Capital Partners Fund I (2023 Vintage), 2020 Private Equity Fund Investments (2024 Vintage), Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Cinven Eighth Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bcipe20-bc-bci-2020-buyout-and-growth-equity-pooled-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, BCIPE20-BC (BCI 2020 Buyout & Growth Equity Pooled Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 697 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include 1607 Capital Partners (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2025 Vintage)), BBMPOP-FL (Bradenton Beach Police FMPTF Trust) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage)), Sellwood Investment Partners (7 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Toronto, ON, Canada Institutional LPs