Bellflower Germantown Ravenscroft Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Silver Lake Partners VII (2024 Vintage) · Cinven Eighth Fund (2023 Vintage)
$7.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($542.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wind Point Partners X, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| New Mountain Partners VII | Buyout | 2024 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Providence Strategic Growth VI, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$33.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. | Buyout | 2023 |
$32.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Providence Strategic Partners Europe II, LP | Secondaries | 2023 |
$18.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Barataria Escanaba Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 12.9% Actual; $192.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$87M–$164M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 12.9% actual on $7.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Barataria Escanaba Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Barataria Escanaba Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Barataria Escanaba Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Marrero, LA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($542.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.0M (range: $15.0M to $42.2M).
Barataria Escanaba Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include Wind Point Partners X, L.P. (2024 Vintage), New Mountain Partners VII (2024 Vintage), Providence Strategic Growth VI, L.P. (2023 Vintage), Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Barataria Escanaba Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/barataria-escanaba-rosenberg-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Barataria Escanaba Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 644 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bellflower Germantown Ravenscroft Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Silver Lake Partners VII (2024 Vintage)), Equitable Holdings General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Growth VI (2023 Vintage)).