Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Marrero, LA

Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$13.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($2.11B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.11B
Total AUM: $13.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$62.2M
Range: $29.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Playground Ventures III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$56.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Whitney Global Partners II L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$32.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
New Mountain Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$31.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Astorg VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$41.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cinven Eighth FundAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$39.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $13.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.0% vs. 61.0% Actual; $414.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$186M–$352M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.0% vs 61.0% actual on $13.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

554 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Open Society Foundations

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $136.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Open Society Foundations: $77.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Playground Leader Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Playground Ventures III, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Anacostia Cottonwood Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Astorg VIII (2025 Vintage)
Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $41.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Anacostia Cottonwood Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $23.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Cinven Eighth Fund (2025 Vintage) · New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Maryland State Retirement

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $31.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Maryland State Retirement: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet

Additional shared vehicles: Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Permira VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+551 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (554 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Marrero, LA). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.11B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $62.2M (range: $29.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Playground Ventures III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Whitney Global Partners II L.P. (2025 Vintage), New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Astorg VIII (2025 Vintage).

How are Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/barataria-calcasieu-kavanagh-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Barataria Calcasieu Kavanagh Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 554 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Open Society Foundations (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Anacostia Cottonwood Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Astorg VIII (2025 Vintage)), Maryland State Retirement (9 shared vehicles, e.g. New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs