Calcasieu Berkshire Hills Ravenscroft Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Kelso Investment Associates XI (2023 Vintage) · Harvest Partners IX (2023 Vintage)
$4.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($282.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| PSG Europe II L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$13.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Olympus Growth Fund VIII | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Kelso Investment Associates XI | Buyout | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Harvest Partners IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Bannockburn Chippewa Valley Alderwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $123.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$55M–$105M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.0% actual on $4.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Bannockburn Chippewa Valley Alderwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Bannockburn Chippewa Valley Alderwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Bannockburn Chippewa Valley Alderwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Deerfield, IL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($282.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $31.7M).
Bannockburn Chippewa Valley Alderwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage), PSG Europe II L.P. (2025 Vintage), Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Kelso Investment Associates XI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Bannockburn Chippewa Valley Alderwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/bannockburn-chippewa-valley-alderwood-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Bannockburn Chippewa Valley Alderwood University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 491 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Calcasieu Berkshire Hills Ravenscroft Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage)), Breckenridge Hudson Valley Beaumont Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)), Caddo Lake Haverford Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Kelso Investment Associates XI (2023 Vintage)).