Asset Consulting Group
Additional shared vehicles: Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage) · General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($22.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Securities and Mutual Funds (Avon Park Police System) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$3.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.102) |
| Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Avon Park Police System) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.102) |
| Real Estate Investment Fund (Avon Park Police System) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$490K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.102) |
| ACCOLADE PARTNERS IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$140K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.102) |
| Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. | Private Credit | 2025 |
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
AVPPORS-FL (Avon Park Sworn Police Benefit Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.3% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Cash & Equivalents, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for AVPPORS-FL (Avon Park Sworn Police Benefit Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for AVPPORS-FL (Avon Park Sworn Police Benefit Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
AVPPORS-FL (Avon Park Sworn Police Benefit Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Avon Park, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($22.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $140K to $3.9M).
AVPPORS-FL (Avon Park Sworn Police Benefit Fund) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Equity Securities and Mutual Funds (Avon Park Police System) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Avon Park Police System) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Investment Fund (Avon Park Police System) (2024 Vintage), ACCOLADE PARTNERS IX (2023 Vintage).
Records for AVPPORS-FL (Avon Park Sworn Police Benefit Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/avppors-fl-avon-park-sworn-police-benefit-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, AVPPORS-FL (Avon Park Sworn Police Benefit Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 481 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Asset Consulting Group (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Oak Hill Advisors Strategic Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), BCIBOLA-BC (Bolsena Australia Infrastructure Trust of BCI) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Index Ventures Growth VI (2025 Vintage)), ALSPOPP-FL (Altamonte Springs Sworn Police Fund) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Investment Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage)).