Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Dallas, TX

AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust

$42.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.83B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.83B
Total AUM: $42.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$122.0M
Range: $90.0M – $234.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$173.4M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI Secondaries 2025
$127.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ardian Secondary Fund IX Secondaries 2025
$122.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
TowerBrook Delta (Onshore), L.P. Growth Equity 2023
$90.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Advent International, LP Buyout 2022
$111.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $42.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.6% Actual; $1,020.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$459M–$867M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 12.6% actual on $42.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust

522 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Camellia Bitterroot Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)
AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust: $127.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Camellia Bitterroot Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $61.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2023 Vintage) · Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners X (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2023 Vintage)
AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust: $122.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $22.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners X (2021 Vintage) · Starwood Distressed Opportunity Fund XII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Cocheco Choptank Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners X (2021 Vintage)
AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust: $153.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cocheco Choptank Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $113.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage) · Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+519 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (522 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust

What type of institutional allocator is AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Dallas, TX). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.83B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $122.0M (range: $90.0M to $234.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust's public disclosures?

AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Bessemer Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage), Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2025 Vintage), TowerBrook Delta (Onshore), L.P. (2023 Vintage).

How are AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/at-and-t-inc-master-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, AT&T Inc. Master Pension Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 522 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Camellia Bitterroot Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)), Clairmont Cottonwood Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ardian Secondary Fund IX (2023 Vintage)), Cocheco Choptank Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Hellman & Friedman Capital Partners X (2021 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Texas Institutional LPs