Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Keene, NH

Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$13.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($1.74B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.74B
Total AUM: $13.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$66.8M
Range: $29.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
HIG Capital Middle Market IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$149.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PSG VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$41.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$36.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
PSG Europe IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$39.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gridiron Capital Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$31.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $13.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.0% vs. 61.0% Actual; $414.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$186M–$352M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.0% vs 61.0% actual on $13.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

577 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Altamaha Amador Valley Chesterfield Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage)
Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $36.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Altamaha Amador Valley Chesterfield Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $60.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Gridiron Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage) · Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Atchafalaya Congaree Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)
Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $39.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Atchafalaya Congaree Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $65.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage) · Gridiron Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Bluegrass East Hampton Sterling Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Gridiron Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $31.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bluegrass East Hampton Sterling Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $21.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage) · Olympus Growth Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+574 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (577 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Keene, NH). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.74B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $66.8M (range: $29.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include HIG Capital Middle Market III (2025 Vintage), PSG VI (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage), PSG Europe II (2025 Vintage).

How are Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ashuelot-cape-may-goldstein-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ashuelot Cape May Goldstein Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 577 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Altamaha Amador Valley Chesterfield Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund XI (2025 Vintage)), Atchafalaya Congaree Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)), Bluegrass East Hampton Sterling Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Gridiron Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs