Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Denver, CO

Arrowmark Colorado Holdings

$21.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($1.52B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Direct Lending (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.52B
Total AUM: $21.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$55.8M
Range: $10.0M – $154.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Arrowmark Colorado Holdings

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Onex Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$154.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bessemer Venture Partners XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$145.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Founders Fund VIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$127.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Berkshire Fund XI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$114.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Direct Lending 2025
$114.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Arrowmark Colorado Holdings

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Arrowmark Colorado Holdings (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $21.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $482.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-69868, CRD #149120) verified $20.97B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Arrowmark Colorado Holdings

882 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Arrowmark Colorado Holdings (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Hudson Valley Chagrin Valley Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Poughkeepsie, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Golub Emerald Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
Arrowmark Colorado Holdings: $94.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hudson Valley Chagrin Valley Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $56.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Golub Sapphire Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Goldman Sachs Vintage V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Dws Investment Management Americas, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Golub Sapphire Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
Arrowmark Colorado Holdings: $86.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Dws Investment Management Americas, Inc.: $53.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Golub Emerald Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Goldman Sachs Vintage V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Segall Bryant & Hamill

OCIO / Wealth RIA Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Goldman Sachs Vintage V (2023 Vintage)
Arrowmark Colorado Holdings: $67.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Segall Bryant & Hamill: $71.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Golub Emerald Fund, LP (2023 Vintage) · Golub Sapphire Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+879 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Arrowmark Colorado Holdings

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Arrowmark Colorado Holdings

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Arrowmark Colorado Holdings) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (882 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Arrowmark Colorado Holdings and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Arrowmark Colorado Holdings

Frequently Asked Questions: Arrowmark Colorado Holdings

What type of institutional allocator is Arrowmark Colorado Holdings and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Arrowmark Colorado Holdings is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Denver, CO). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.52B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $55.8M (range: $10.0M to $154.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Arrowmark Colorado Holdings's public disclosures?

Arrowmark Colorado Holdings has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Direct Lending. Open preview records include Onex Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Founders Fund VIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Fund XI, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Arrowmark Colorado Holdings's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Arrowmark Colorado Holdings cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Arrowmark Colorado Holdings's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/arrowmark-colorado-holdings or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Arrowmark Colorado Holdings?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Arrowmark Colorado Holdings shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 882 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hudson Valley Chagrin Valley Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Emerald Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)), Dws Investment Management Americas, Inc. (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Sapphire Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)), Segall Bryant & Hamill (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Goldman Sachs Vintage V (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs