Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: California HQ: Beverly Hills, CA

Ahmanson Foundation

$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($251.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Buyout, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$251.6M
Total AUM: $1.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$11.9M
Range: $9.4M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Ahmanson Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lightspeed Venture Partners VII Venture Capital 2025
$12.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII Venture Capital 2025
$11.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lightspeed Venture Partners XV Venture Capital 2024
$16.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III Growth Equity 2024
$15.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2024
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ahmanson Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Ahmanson Foundation (Private Foundation, $1.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.6% Actual; $39.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 95-6089998) verified $1.64B endowment (~$82M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$74M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Ahmanson Foundation

832 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Ahmanson Foundation (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Stamford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Venture Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Ahmanson Foundation: $12.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $74.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage) · Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Hightower Advisors

Family Office / MFO Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)
Ahmanson Foundation: $11.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hightower Advisors: $111.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Venture Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Aspiriant

Family Office / MFO Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)
Ahmanson Foundation: $10.4M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Aspiriant: $89.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Emergence Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · Astorg VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+829 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Ahmanson Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ahmanson Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Ahmanson Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (832 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ahmanson Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Ahmanson Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Ahmanson Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Ahmanson Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Ahmanson Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: Beverly Hills, CA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($251.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $11.9M (range: $9.4M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Ahmanson Foundation's public disclosures?

Ahmanson Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Buyout, Secondaries. Open preview records include Lightspeed Venture Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage), Lightspeed Opportunity Fund III (2024 Vintage).

How are Ahmanson Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Ahmanson Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Ahmanson Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ahmanson-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Ahmanson Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ahmanson Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 832 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Venture Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Hightower Advisors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)), Aspiriant (7 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & California Institutional LPs