Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Auburndale, FL

AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($47.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Secondaries, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$47.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.1M
Range: $310K – $19.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.6% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.32x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP Private Equity 2025
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. Direct Lending 2024
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV Direct Lending 2024
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Equity Mutual Funds (Auburndale General) Buyout 2024
$19.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Mortgage and Asset Backed Securities (Auburndale General) Private Credit 2024
$2.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $2.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)

471 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage)
AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.: $150.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: American Securities Partners IX (2024 Vintage) · Cinven Eighth Fund (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Aristotle Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
American Securities Partners IX (2024 Vintage)
AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Aristotle Capital Management: $213.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · Cinven Eighth Fund (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Accolade Partners

Fund of Funds / Seeder Washington, DC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cinven Eighth Fund (2023 Vintage)
AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Accolade Partners: $137.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage) · American Securities Partners IX (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+468 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (471 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Auburndale, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($47.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.1M (range: $310K to $19.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)'s public disclosures?

AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Secondaries, Private Equity. Open preview records include BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP (2025 Vintage), Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage), Equity Mutual Funds (Auburndale General) (2024 Vintage).

How are AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ageptf-fl-auburndale-general-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, AGEPTF-FL (Auburndale General Pension Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 471 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Coller International Partners IX (2025 Vintage)), Aristotle Capital Management (6 shared vehicles, e.g. American Securities Partners IX (2024 Vintage)), Accolade Partners (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Cinven Eighth Fund (2023 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs