Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)
AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($22.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Holding / Invested Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Mutual Funds (Auburndale Firefighters) | Buyout | 2024 |
$5.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60) |
| Equity Securities Portfolio (Auburndale Firefighters) | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60) |
| Baird Aggregate Bond Fund | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.58) |
| Dodge & Cox Income Fund | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.58) |
| Diversified Real Estate Investment Fund at NAV (Auburndale Firefighters) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$860K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.60) |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.3% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (348 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)
Frequently Asked Questions: AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)
What type of institutional allocator is AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Auburndale, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($22.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.7M (range: $310K to $5.9M).
Which private-market strategies appear in AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)'s public disclosures?
AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include Equity Mutual Funds (Auburndale Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), Equity Securities Portfolio (Auburndale Firefighters) (2024 Vintage), Baird Aggregate Bond Fund (2024 Vintage), Dodge & Cox Income Fund (2024 Vintage).
How are AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/afptf-fl-auburndale-firefighters-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust)?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, AFPTF-FL (Auburndale Firefighters Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 348 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Aon Investments USA Inc. (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Abbott Laboratories Annuity Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), APKFFR-FL (City of Apopka Fire Department Trust) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Fund XI (2025 Vintage)).