Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Baltimore, MD

AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($134.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$134.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.8M
Range: $1.6M – $67.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Detention & Sheriffs Plan Net Assets in Trust Multi-Strategy 2024
$67.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.19)
Detention & Sheriffs Plan Domestic Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$17.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.19)
Detention & Sheriffs Plan Fixed Income & Bonds Private Credit 2024
$14.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.19)
Detention & Sheriffs Plan Global Assets & Pools Multi-Strategy 2024
$12.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.19)
Detention & Sheriffs Plan International Equity Multi-Strategy 2024
$8.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.19)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Public Equity, Hedge Funds, Private Equity with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)

234 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan) (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Acr Alpine Capital Research

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)
AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Acr Alpine Capital Research: $40.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage) · Astorg VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

BBR Partners

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)
AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BBR Partners: $197.6M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage) · Astorg VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

AIA Group General Account

Insurance Company North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Astorg VIII (2023 Vintage)
AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
AIA Group General Account: $672.1M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage) · PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+231 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (234 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Baltimore, MD). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($134.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.8M (range: $1.6M to $67.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)'s public disclosures?

AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit. Open preview records include Detention & Sheriffs Plan Net Assets in Trust (2024 Vintage), Detention & Sheriffs Plan Domestic Equity (2024 Vintage), Detention & Sheriffs Plan Fixed Income & Bonds (2024 Vintage), Detention & Sheriffs Plan Global Assets & Pools (2024 Vintage).

How are AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/aacdrp-md-anne-arundel-detention-and-deputy-sheriffs-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, AACDRP-MD (Anne Arundel Detention & Deputy Sheriffs Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 234 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Acr Alpine Capital Research (3 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XII (2025 Vintage)), BBR Partners (3 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage)), AIA Group General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Astorg VIII (2023 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs