Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · CAFR / Board Packet ← Back to FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System) Profile

FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System) → Limited Partnerships - Real Estate (Firefighters System)

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 5 open public preview records on FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System)’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System)
Public Pension Plan · Hub: Fort Myers, FL
Reported Holding / Fair Value
$33.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
$33,060,000 USD (raw: 33060000.0)
Strategy & Vintage
Real Estate
2024 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
pdf_archive/FMFRS_FL/FMFRS_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf#page=95
PDF p.95/268 · Unnumbered page
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule
Provenance & Entity Scope Notice

Holdings Schedule Disclosure — Reported Portfolio Fair Market Value (Not Original Commitment)

The cited financial schedule for FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System) reports period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost ($33.1M) rather than original commitment check size. This figure is classified as Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) (not an original commitment ticket) so GPs do not mistake current holding value for initial fund commitment size.

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Legal Fund Vehicle · As-of 2025-12-31
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle Limited Partnerships - Real Estate (Firefighters System) Reported Table-Substantiated
pdf_archive/FMFRS_FL/FMFRS_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 95 of 268 · No printed page label)
Matched on cited page in 'NOTE 4 – CASH DEPOSITS AND INVESTMENTS - Continued'. Row excerpt: "to the fair value measurement. Instruments are often based on internally developed models in which there are few, if any, external observation. Securities often"
Disclosed Holding / Fair Market Value $33.1M (raw: 33060000.0) Reported Holding / Fair Value (Not Commitment)
pdf_archive/FMFRS_FL/FMFRS_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 95 of 268 · No printed page label)
Substantiated on cited holdings schedule (exact_or_unspecified, USD) reporting portfolio fair market / carrying value rather than the allocator's original commitment check size.
Fund Vintage Year 2024 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
pdf_archive/FMFRS_FL/FMFRS_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf (PDF Page 95 of 268 · No printed page label)
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
TVPI / Net Multiple Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
DPI (Realized Multiple) Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).

Archived Filing Excerpt — PDF Page 95 of 268 (No printed page label)

Table Class: Nav Or Fair Value Holdings

Archived file FMFRS_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf · Detected Table Title: NOTE 4 – CASH DEPOSITS AND INVESTMENTS - Continued · Table Units: exact_or_unspecified (USD). Full horizontal row highlighting retains surrounding headers, units, and footnotes.

Download Single-Page PDF
Detected Table Columns: Fund / Investment NameFair Value / NAV
Matched Horizontal Row Text: to the fair value measurement. Instruments are often based on internally developed models in which there are few, if any, external observation. Securities often include limited partnerships and delisted or defaulted securities, fixed income, equity mutual, and commingled funds are valued
Archived File Integrity Checksum (SHA-256): 66c74829bc6b2718…4ff0f4350ef3 — SHA-256 is a file-byte integrity check confirming the archived file has not changed since retrieval. It does NOT prove factual or extraction accuracy.
Archived filing excerpt from FMFRS_FL_2024_ACFR.pdf, PDF viewer page 95 (printed page Not printed on page), highlighting row for Limited Partnerships - Real Estate (Firefighters System)

All 5 Open Public Source Trails for FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System)

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System)

You are viewing 1 of 5 open public source trails (out of 14 total tracked records for FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System)). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,000 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FMFRS-FL (Fort Myers Firefighters System) and our interactive GP workspace.