Skip to main content
Zero-Registration Public Source Trail · SEC Form ADV 7.B ← Back to Sands Capital Management Profile

Sands Capital Management → Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Master Fund, L.P.

Field-by-field provenance and archived filing evidence for one of the 3 open public preview records on Sands Capital Management’s profile — accessible without registration.

Institutional Allocator
Sands Capital Management
OCIO / Wealth RIA · Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Reported Adviser Fund GAV
$751.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of November 2024
$751,285,921 USD (raw: 751285921)
Strategy & Vintage
Multi-Strategy
2024 Vintage
Cited Archive Anchor
https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/137610
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule
Provenance & Entity Scope Notice

SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Adviser-Managed Private Fund Disclosure (Not Direct LP Balance-Sheet Commitment)

Review the field-by-field substantiation status below before treating every metric on this record as page-verified.

Field-Level Provenance & Substantiation Breakdown

Each claim is evaluated independently against the cited table’s headers and units. Different fields on a single record may originate from distinct schedules.

Entity Type: Adviser · As-of 2024-11-07
Record Field Recorded Value Value Type Substantiation Status Field-Specific Source Citation & Audit Note
Fund / Legal Vehicle Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Master Fund, L.P. Reported Adviser 7.B Vehicle (Not LP Ticket)
SEC Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised/managed by the RIA, not necessarily a proprietary LP commitment.
Disclosed Adviser Vehicle GAV (Form ADV 7.B) $751.3M (raw: 751285921) Reported Adviser 7.B Vehicle (Not LP Ticket)
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B.(1) reports gross asset value of an adviser-managed private fund, not a direct institutional LP commitment.
Fund Vintage Year 2024 Reported Not Yet Page-Verified
Retained from allocator disclosure / fund vintage registry without substituting filing year.
Net IRR Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
Net IRR is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
TVPI / Net Multiple Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
TVPI / Net Multiple is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
DPI (Realized Multiple) Not disclosed Missing / Unverified Not Yet Page-Verified
Not disclosed
DPI (Realized Multiple) is not disclosed for this record (never defaulted to 0 or 1.00x).
External Statutory Registry / Web Schedule Reference

Primary Statutory Disclosure Reference (No Local PDF Crop Archived)

This record cites https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/137610 under disclosure category SEC Form ADV 7.B. A local PDF page snapshot is not stored on disk for this record (fields above are marked Not Yet Page-Verified locally); use the external link above to inspect the source portal on adviserinfo.sec.gov.

All 3 Open Public Source Trails for Sands Capital Management

Click any preview record below to inspect its primary source trail without registration
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Sands Capital Management

You are viewing 1 of 3 open public source trails (out of 3 total tracked records for Sands Capital Management). Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 3 tracked historical disclosure records & field-level provenance
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph across 5,400 LPs
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants & investment leadership contacts

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sands Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.